KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law: Taxation & Customs

ДПА Украины

English translation: State Tax Administration of Ukraine


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ДПА Украины
English translation:State Tax Administration of Ukraine
Entered by: Nurzhan KZ

14:06 Apr 23, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
Russian term or phrase: ДПА Украины
Заместитель руководителя
Департамента налогового аудита ДПА Украины
lils
United Kingdom
State Tax Administration of Ukraine
Explanation:
Державна податкова адміністрація України (ДПА)

Государственная налоговая администрация Украины
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3State Tax Administration of UkraineNurzhan KZ
5 +1STA of Ukraine
Olena Kozyaruk


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
State Tax Administration of Ukraine


Explanation:
Державна податкова адміністрація України (ДПА)

Государственная налоговая администрация Украины

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
0 min

agree  Oleksandr Melnyk
1 min

agree  Alexander Onishko
2 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
STA of Ukraine


Explanation:
State Tax Administration of Ukraine

Example sentence(s):
  • The STA of Ukraine summed up the results of work for I quarter 2008

    Reference: http://www.sta.gov.ua/tax/control/en/index
Olena Kozyaruk
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
2 hrs