KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность

English translation: property on which production directly depends


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность
English translation:property on which production directly depends
Entered by: Jack Doughty

13:22 Jun 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность
Исходя из подпункта 3 статьи 59 Федерального закона "Об исполнительном производстве" такие пакеты акций следует рассматривать в качестве имущества, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность компании и взыскание на которое обращается в третью очередь.
Alexander Kolegov
properties on which production activities directly depend
Explanation:
Or skip деятельность - on which production directly depends
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6property, directly involved in the production process
Konstantin Kisin
4 +1properties on which production activities directly depend
Jack Doughty
4property of direct relevance to production
kramar
3properties which/ (that) are vital for production (process)
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность
properties on which production activities directly depend


Explanation:
Or skip деятельность - on which production directly depends

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Richard DiPrima: unless i'm missing something, i don't see why "zavisit'" should be translated as anything but "depend"
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность
property of direct relevance to production


Explanation:
--

kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
имущество, от которого непосредственно зависит производственная деятельность
property, directly involved in the production process


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-22 13:27:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

process даже лучше убрать property, directly involved in production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-06-22 13:27:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

property essential for production

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-06-22 13:36:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

i like my last suggestion much better than the first hehe :)

Konstantin Kisin
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Donahue
6 mins

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
9 mins

agree  David Copeland
35 mins

agree  Kevin Kelly: I do, too.
35 mins

agree  Angeliki Kotsidou: Moving house!Back for good now! How are the champions??!!
5 hrs
  -> hey, long time no agree! :)) the premiership ones? good...looking strong for the treble next year... :)))

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
6 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
properties which/ (that) are vital for production (process)


Explanation:
perhaps if it doesn't sound a bit exaggerated in the given context :). Hope it helps. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!

www.ChickLit.co.uk - the home of UK chick lit books - Healthy Diet ...
Fish Oil (containing EPA and DHA) – vital for production of healthy prostaglandins and anti-inflammatory substances in the body. ...
www.chicklit.co.uk/articles/ healthy_diet_healthy_women.asp

National Statistics Online
These industries enable the production of fuel for cars and heating for homes,
industry and commerce but are also vital for production of plastics, paints, ...
www.statistics.gov.uk/CCI/article.asp?ID=515

317 for "vital for production".

http://www.google.com/search?as_q=&num=10&hl=en&btnG=Google ...


    www.chicklit.co.uk/articles/ healthy_diet_healthy_women.asp
    Reference: http://www.statistics.gov.uk/CCI/article.asp?ID=515
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124