KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

владение которыми осуществляется посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций

English translation: owned through the 100% shareholding


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:владение которыми осуществляется посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций
English translation:owned through the 100% shareholding
Entered by: Remedios

14:24 Jun 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: владение которыми осуществляется посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций
Производственные активы ОАО [X] являются основными активами ОАО [Y], предназначенными для непосредственного участия в производстве, владение которыми осуществляется OAO [Y] посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций ОАО [X].
Alexander Kolegov
owned by Y through its 100% shareholding in X
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4owned by Y through its 100% shareholding in X
Remedios
4which (Y) comest to own through owning 100% of shares in (X)
Machetero


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
владение которыми осуществляется посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций
which (Y) comest to own through owning 100% of shares in (X)


Explanation:
Возможны варианты, но этот точно правильный.

Machetero
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
владение которыми осуществляется OAO [Y] посредством владения 100 %-ным пакетом акций ОАО [X
owned by Y through its 100% shareholding in X


Explanation:
*

Remedios
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Thank you!