KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Действия судебных приставов-исполнителей ПО обращению взыскания

English translation: actions...to enforce penalty / penalties towards..


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Действия ПО обращению взыскания
English translation:actions...to enforce penalty / penalties towards..
Entered by: Vladimir Dubisskiy

20:35 Jun 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Действия судебных приставов-исполнителей ПО обращению взыскания
Действия судебных приставов-исполнителей по обращению взыскания на акции ОАО ____ при таких обстоятельствах представляются явно несправедливыми
Alexander Kolegov
actions...to enforce (penalty / penalties towards..)
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-06-23 04:06:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probably even \"to exercise..\"
Selected response from:

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4actions /(steps) (taken by) court ushers to forfeit shares
Сергей Лузан
4actions...to enforce (penalty / penalties towards..)
Vladimir Dubisskiy


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Действия судебных приставов-исполнителей ПО обращению взыскания
actions...to enforce (penalty / penalties towards..)


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 30 mins (2005-06-23 04:06:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

probably even \"to exercise..\"

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
actions /(steps) (taken by) court ushers to forfeit shares


Explanation:
verbal construction seems better to me, but you can find a noun in multitran, too. Hope it helps. Good luck, Alexander Kolegov!
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s= ...

http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s= ...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=%EE%E...
    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?HL=1&L1=2&L2=1&EXT=0&s=%F1%F...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124