KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

У части ответчиков основанием для возникновения ответственности являются...

English translation: Special norms envisaging ... are the grounds for appearance of liability of the part of defendants, which are state authorities


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:У части ответчиков основанием для возникновения ответственности являются...
English translation:Special norms envisaging ... are the grounds for appearance of liability of the part of defendants, which are state authorities
Entered by: kramar

12:53 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: У части ответчиков основанием для возникновения ответственности являются...
У части ответчиков, являющихся государственными органами, основанием для возникновения ответственности являются специальные нормы, предусматривающие удовлетворение требований кредитора за счет казны Российской Федерации, вред Истцу был причинен ими совместно с другими ответчиками, являющимися субъектами частноправовых отношений, отвечающими собственным имуществом
Alexander Kolegov
look ->
Explanation:
Special norms envisaging ... are the grounds for appearance of liability of the part of defendants, which are state authorities

Case No. 43/03-46/03 THE CONSTITUTIONAL COURT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ...
... also in that it established facts having legal significance, even though the
said facts do not create grounds for appearance of liability of the person. ...
www.lrkt.lt/dokumentai/2004/r040513.htm - 210k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

kramar
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Some defendents may be held liable due to specialized provisions (laws)
cheeter
3look ->
kramar


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
У части ответчиков основанием для возникновения ответственности являются...
look ->


Explanation:
Special norms envisaging ... are the grounds for appearance of liability of the part of defendants, which are state authorities

Case No. 43/03-46/03 THE CONSTITUTIONAL COURT OF THE REPUBLIC OF ...
... also in that it established facts having legal significance, even though the
said facts do not create grounds for appearance of liability of the person. ...
www.lrkt.lt/dokumentai/2004/r040513.htm - 210k - Cached - Similar pages

kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ó ÷àñòè îòâåò÷èêîâ &
Some defendents may be held liable due to specialized provisions (laws)


Explanation:
"Specialized provisions are the basis for liability of some defendents" представляется слишком руссифицированным переводом.



cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Svetlana Chekunova
8 mins