KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....

English translation: an auction for the selling of OAO shares


13:25 Jun 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....
?
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:an auction for the selling of OAO shares
Explanation:
@
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4OJSC share auction
Yavor Dimitrov
4Auction of public company shares
Michael Moskowitz
3auction selling shares of the joint stock company
kramar
3an auction for the selling of OAO sharesAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....
an auction for the selling of OAO shares


Explanation:
@

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thank you, Andrey!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....
auction selling shares of the joint stock company


Explanation:
--

kramar
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....
Auction of public company shares


Explanation:
Auction of public company shares
or, if a specific company name is given:
Auction of JSC "XXX" shares



Michael Moskowitz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аукцион по продаже акций ОАО ....
OJSC share auction


Explanation:
OJSC share auction

Open Joint Stock Company share auction

Yavor Dimitrov
Bulgaria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian