KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям

English translation: under conditions of transition to market relations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям
English translation:under conditions of transition to market relations
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

09:51 Jul 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям
В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям в нашей стране определился курс на формирование правового государства, который предполагает всеобщее без каких-либо исключений подчинение закону всех субъектов общественных отношений.
Under conditions of transition to market relations, law-governed state tends to appear in our country. This means subordination of the parties of social relations to law without any exceptions.
мне кажется русский текст тяжеловат для подростка
я еле-еле справляюсь
помогите отшлифовать плиз
Vova
under conditions of transition to market relations
Explanation:
is OK. Good luck, Vova!
GSEA
The seamy economy under conditions of transition to market relations in the
Russian economy. MEETINGS WITH REPRESENTATIVES FROM BUSINESS AND GOVERNMENT: ...
gsea.ucalgary.ca/gseaweb/Programs/studyabroad_list.asp - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

Institute of Economics, Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (6)
Revealing the socio-economic priorities of scientific potential development under
conditions of transition to market relations; untangling the problems and ...
db.icsti.su/rsofrf/eng/S000/SP000007993S196S000000.HTM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 10:15:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Under conditions of transition to market society\" - did not match any documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-07-20 11:22:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Vova! Верю, что мама останется довольна :)
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4under conditions of transition to market relations
Сергей Лузан
4environment for transition to a market economy
VLAS-FLC.COM
3 +1Under conditions of transition to market society
Vlad Poghosyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям
Under conditions of transition to market society


Explanation:
Можно так

Vlad Poghosyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Larissa Dinsley: to market relations
13 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В условиях перехода к рыночным отношениям
environment for transition to a market economy


Explanation:
вариант:
environment for transition to a market economy in our country shaped the course of actions towards forming ....

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
under conditions of transition to market relations


Explanation:
is OK. Good luck, Vova!
GSEA
The seamy economy under conditions of transition to market relations in the
Russian economy. MEETINGS WITH REPRESENTATIVES FROM BUSINESS AND GOVERNMENT: ...
gsea.ucalgary.ca/gseaweb/Programs/studyabroad_list.asp - 57k - Cached - Similar pages

Institute of Economics, Ural Branch, Russian Academy of Sciences (6)
Revealing the socio-economic priorities of scientific potential development under
conditions of transition to market relations; untangling the problems and ...
db.icsti.su/rsofrf/eng/S000/SP000007993S196S000000.HTM


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-07-20 10:15:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Under conditions of transition to market society\" - did not match any documents.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 30 mins (2005-07-20 11:22:33 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо за грейдинг, Vova! Верю, что мама останется довольна :)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124