KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

учит правильно и грамотно излагать свои мысли

English translation: teaches you get your ideas across correctly


10:11 Jul 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: учит правильно и грамотно излагать свои мысли
Кроме того, юридический факультет дает широкое гуманитарное образование, учит правильно и грамотно излагать свои мысли, что очень важно для каждого образованного человека.
Moreover a faculty of law provides a good liberal education, learns how to set ideas clearly and correctly. I believe it is very vital for every person.
Vova
English translation:teaches you get your ideas across correctly
Explanation:
it teaches you get your ideas across correctly and competently...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-07-20 10:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - teaches you TO get...
Selected response from:

Andrew Vdovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1teaches you to express your thoughts clearly and correctly
Kevin Kelly
4how to put ideas in the correct way /(correctly)
Сергей Лузан
3 +1teaches you get your ideas across correctly
Andrew Vdovin


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учит правильно и грамотно излагать свои мысли
teaches you get your ideas across correctly


Explanation:
it teaches you get your ideas across correctly and competently...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2005-07-20 10:26:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry - teaches you TO get...

Andrew Vdovin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
1 min

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
how to put ideas in the correct way /(correctly)


Explanation:
PDF] INSPECTION REPORT FARNHAM COMMON INFANT SCHOOL Slough LEA area ...
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Pupils are shown how to put ideas. together to make a story of their own. ... them correctly. Pupils of all ages sing a variety of songs tunefully. ...
www.ofsted.gov.uk/reports/110/110344.pdf

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "how to...

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "how to...

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
учит правильно и грамотно излагать свои мысли
teaches you to express your thoughts clearly and correctly


Explanation:
Just another version. I like Andrew's rendering, as well.

Kevin Kelly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins