KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь

English translation: ahs become a part of/entered into private and professional lives of...


10:39 Jul 20, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь
В современном мире юриспруденция проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь каждого из нас, поэтому правовые знания необходимы, очень важно, по моему мнению, знать свои права и обязанности и уметь их защитить.
Jurisprudence has entered private and professional of each of us in the present world, therefore legal knowledge is much required. I think we have to know our rights and duties aw well as how to defend them.
Vova
English translation:ahs become a part of/entered into private and professional lives of...
Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-20 10:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

has
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ahs become a part of/entered into private and professional lives of...Andrey Belousov
4... has penetrated the personal and private life ...
David Knowles
3INVADED into private life and work of all of us
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь
ahs become a part of/entered into private and professional lives of...


Explanation:
#

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2005-07-20 10:44:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

has

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 198

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Exactly :) 'has become a part of private and professional lives '
5 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  Jack Doughty
6 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

agree  AllaT: по-моему можно "has penetrated into" :)
7 mins
  -> Не уверен. У меня это слово вызывает другие ассоциации. Thank you! :)

agree  Alexander Onishko
16 mins
  -> Thank you! :)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь
INVADED into private life and work of all of us


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
проникла в личную и профессиональную жизнь
... has penetrated the personal and private life ...


Explanation:
In the modern world, the law has penetrated the personal and private life of all of us to such an extent that [some] legal knowledge is essential ...

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521