KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может

English translation: such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может
English translation:such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law
Entered by: David Knowles

19:55 Jul 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может
Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях, не исключающий добровольное согласие налогоплательщика уплатить налоговый штраф, не может расцениваться как нарушающий конституционные права и свободы...
Alexander Kolegov
such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law,
Explanation:
Such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law, not excluding voluntary agreement by the taxpayer to pay a tax penalty, cannot be considered as an infringement of constitutional rights and freedoms…
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
Thank you David!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law,
David Knowles
4Such tax violation procedure, ..., does not constitute a violation of ...
Tsogt Gombosuren
4Such procedure applied in cases of breaching the taxation law...cannot be
VLAS-FLC.COM


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может
Such procedure applied in cases of breaching the taxation law...cannot be


Explanation:
Вариант:
Such procedure applied in cases of breaching the taxation law...cannot be considered...

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может
Such tax violation procedure, ..., does not constitute a violation of ...


Explanation:
That's how I would translate.

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Такой порядок производства по делам о налоговых правонарушениях... не может
such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law,


Explanation:
Such procedures for dealing with infringements of tax law, not excluding voluntary agreement by the taxpayer to pay a tax penalty, cannot be considered as an infringement of constitutional rights and freedoms…

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521
Grading comment
Thank you David!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "infrin...
3 days1 hr