KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

применение мер государствпенного принуждения

English translation: use of state enforcement measures


21:53 Jul 22, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: применение мер государствпенного принуждения
делает невозможным применение мер государственного
принуждения, призванных обеспечивать исполнение этой конституционной обязанности всеми налогоплательщиками в равной мере...

путем государственного принуждения зыскивать с лица причитающиеся налоговые суммы...
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:use of state enforcement measures
Explanation:
FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...
... and thus prohibits the ***use of state enforcement*** mechanisms only insofar as they prevent those benefits from being paid to plan participants. ...
http://caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=ok&vol=/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-22 22:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electronic Commerce in Canada - A Statutory Private Right of ...
40 These statutory privat e rights of action are in addition to ***state enforcement measures***. A number of EU Member States have legislated anti-spam private ...
http://e-com.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inecic-ceac.nsf/en/gv003...
Selected response from:

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to take administrative enforcement action / measures
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4 +1imposition of sanctions of state enforcement
VLAS-FLC.COM
4This makes impossible to enforce law in case of tax violations.
cheeter
4use of state enforcement measures
Vladimir Chumak


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
применение мер государствпенного принуждения
use of state enforcement measures


Explanation:
FindLaw for Legal Professionals - Case Law, Federal and State ...
... and thus prohibits the ***use of state enforcement*** mechanisms only insofar as they prevent those benefits from being paid to plan participants. ...
http://caselaw.findlaw.com/scripts/getcase.pl?court=ok&vol=/...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-07-22 22:04:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Electronic Commerce in Canada - A Statutory Private Right of ...
40 These statutory privat e rights of action are in addition to ***state enforcement measures***. A number of EU Member States have legislated anti-spam private ...
http://e-com.ic.gc.ca/epic/internet/inecic-ceac.nsf/en/gv003...

Vladimir Chumak
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, Vladimir!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
применение мер государствпенного принуждения
imposition of sanctions of state enforcement


Explanation:
вараинт
to impose sanctions of state enforcement


VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: impossible imposition of sunctions of Federal Inforcement as a variant
4 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
применение мер государствпенного принуждения
to take administrative enforcement action / measures


Explanation:
For more information or details of earlier enforcement actions, ... Respondents prepared a 1994 individual income tax return for a client in a grossly ...
www.dca.ca.gov/cba/discipline/da-de.htm - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


Enforcement Actions List - NOFor more information or details of earlier enforcement actions, ... The false income tax returns were provided to a lending institution for the purpose of ...
www.dca.ca.gov/cba/discipline/n-o.htm

Before any administrative enforcement action is taken, a notice will be sent to ... Income Execution (IEX)- IEX is the process by which payments for current ...
https://newyorkchildsupport.com/ support_enforcement.html

And it's always done by government :-))) - no need to put "state" or else.




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2005-07-22 22:15:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

also

execution of administrative enforcement (decisions)


on the execution of administrative and judicial decisions in the field of ... The use of enforcement by administrative authorities should be subject to the ...
www.coe.int/.../Legal_co-operation/Administrative_ law_and_justice/Texts_&_Documents/Rec(2003)16.asp



Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lavie: The most idiomatic of the answers so far
1 hr

agree  alex11: actions or sanctions ( sounds more precise)
4 hrs

agree  David Knowles: renders ineffective the use of administrative enforcement actions ...
10 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
3 days17 hrs

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ïðèìåíåíèå ìåð ãîñ&#
This makes impossible to enforce law in case of tax violations.


Explanation:
Law enforcement, т.е. функция охраны права и принуждения соблюдать нормы права, всегда и везде осуществляется государством, поэтому не стоит это переводить буквально - it is understood, если сказать, что it is impossible to enforce law - значит, "государство не может обеспечить принудительное соблюдение права".

cheeter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 62