KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка

English translation: In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established system of law with legally provided guar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка
English translation:In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established system of law with legally provided guar
Entered by: alex11

13:03 Jul 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка
В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка, правовой определенности, устойчивости сложившейся системы правоотношений при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств правонарушения - законодатель ввел институт давности привлечения к
налоговой ответственности за совершение налоговых правонарушений.
- In order to guarantee stable law and order, legal certainty...?
Alexander Kolegov
In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established syst
Explanation:
In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established system of law with legally provided guaranty/certainty to gather/collect and confirm evidences of bracken the law - legislator .....
smth like that. I am sure - 5 it transmit the meaning, but I grade is as 4 since there are other ways to express the meaning also
Selected response from:

alex11
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4to ensure the rule of law
Larissa Dinsley
4With a view to achieve stability of the law and order
VLAS-FLC.COM
4In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established systalex11
3with the aim of achieving stable law and order
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка
with the aim of achieving stable law and order


Explanation:
Securities are chosen with the aim of achieving an above average and increasing
income with the prospect of capital growth. Stewardship International Fund ...
www.assetfm.co.uk/friendsprovident_stewardship.html - 19k

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
to ensure the rule of law


Explanation:
I would omit стабильность in this context.

Larissa Dinsley
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
16 mins
  -> Thank you David.

agree  Tsogt Gombosuren
13 hrs
  -> Thank you Tsogt.

agree  Kevin Kelly: Either omit стабильность or translate it as: to ensure consistent rule of law..."
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Kevin. Consistent is indeed good here.

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Kevin Kelly
3 days1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка
In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established syst


Explanation:
In order to achieve stable law and order, legal clarity , fundamentalism of established system of law with legally provided guaranty/certainty to gather/collect and confirm evidences of bracken the law - legislator .....
smth like that. I am sure - 5 it transmit the meaning, but I grade is as 4 since there are other ways to express the meaning also

alex11
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Thank you!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка
With a view to achieve stability of the law and order


Explanation:
вариант:
To achieve stability of the law and ordeк

VLAS-FLC.COM
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16