KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств

English translation: collection and corroboration of evidence of offence/violation


13:27 Jul 23, 2005
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств
В целях достижения стабильности правопорядка,
правовой определенности, устойчивости сложившейся системы правоотношений при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств правонарушения,
Законодатель ввел институт давности привлечения к
налоговой ответственности за совершение налоговых правонарушений.
Alexander Kolegov
English translation:collection and corroboration of evidence of offence/violation
Explanation:
I am pretty sure that it is about "collection and corroboration of evidence".
Selected response from:

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1collection and corroboration of evidence of offence/violation
Tsogt Gombosuren
3through/by lawful opportunities for tax collection and gathering evidence of infringements,
David Knowles


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств
through/by lawful opportunities for tax collection and gathering evidence of infringements,


Explanation:
through/by lawful opportunities for tax collection and gathering evidence of infringements,

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
при юридически обеспеченной возможности сбора и закрепления доказательств
collection and corroboration of evidence of offence/violation


Explanation:
I am pretty sure that it is about "collection and corroboration of evidence".

Tsogt Gombosuren
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in MongolianMongolian
PRO pts in category: 189
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dorene Cornwell: I think you are right about the gist of the sentence but David's phrase at the beginning is good: through/by lawful opportunities for or legal provision for...
1 day16 hrs
  -> Yes, thanks Dorene! :-)