KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

протокол осмотра места происшествия

English translation: on-site inspection report


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:протокол осмотра места происшествия
English translation:on-site inspection report
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:49 Feb 17, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: протокол осмотра места происшествия
протокол осмотра места происшествия был приобщен к материалам ходатайства о возбуждении уголовного дела
Pal'mira
on-site inspection report
Explanation:
ite Report for New Jersey home inspection by NJ home inspector
On-Site Inspection Report. В·, Areas of Inspection. В·, Gerald Warren Resume ... New Jersey Home Inspection On Site Inspection Report ...
www.gwarreninc.com/sitereport.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] On- Site Inspection Report
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
On- Site Inspection Report. Winnipeg: 508- 401 York Avenue, R3C 0P8. (204) 945-3322 Fax: (204) 948-2089. Brandon: 1601 Van Horne Avenue East, R7A 7K2 (204) ...
www.firecomm.gov.mb.ca/docs/onsite_inspection_rpt.pdf - Similar pages

Certification: Regulatory Text
(2) Provide the applicant with a copy of the on-site inspection report, as approved by the certifying agent, for any on-site inspection performed; and ...
www.ams.usda.gov/nop/NOP/standards/CertReg.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

National Organic Program Homepage
(a) Within a reasonable time after completion of the initial on-site inspection, a certifying agent must review the on-site inspection report, ...
www.ams.usda.gov/nop/archive/ProposedRule/CertReg.html
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2accident scene report
Kevin Kelly
4 +1on-site inspection report
Jack Doughty
3record of the view of scene of action / (place of occurrence)
Сергей Лузан
3record on inspection of the scene of action
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record of the view of scene of action / (place of occurrence)


Explanation:
might be "protocol of inspection"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-02-17 09:55:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

TYPO - record of the view of THE scene of action / (place of occurrence)

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
on-site inspection report


Explanation:
ite Report for New Jersey home inspection by NJ home inspector
On-Site Inspection Report. В·, Areas of Inspection. В·, Gerald Warren Resume ... New Jersey Home Inspection On Site Inspection Report ...
www.gwarreninc.com/sitereport.html - 47k - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] On- Site Inspection Report
File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
On- Site Inspection Report. Winnipeg: 508- 401 York Avenue, R3C 0P8. (204) 945-3322 Fax: (204) 948-2089. Brandon: 1601 Van Horne Avenue East, R7A 7K2 (204) ...
www.firecomm.gov.mb.ca/docs/onsite_inspection_rpt.pdf - Similar pages

Certification: Regulatory Text
(2) Provide the applicant with a copy of the on-site inspection report, as approved by the certifying agent, for any on-site inspection performed; and ...
www.ams.usda.gov/nop/NOP/standards/CertReg.html - 21k - Cached - Similar pages

National Organic Program Homepage
(a) Within a reasonable time after completion of the initial on-site inspection, a certifying agent must review the on-site inspection report, ...
www.ams.usda.gov/nop/archive/ProposedRule/CertReg.html

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsergey
52 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

disagree  Angela Greenfield: Jack, respectfully disagree, on-site inspections are done in non-criminal contexts (well, at least not when a body was found at this site).//Thanks, Jack. Our colleagues are quoting you on the same question. That's why we dug up your answer. My best!
1160 days
  -> This was over three years ago. Looking at it now, I think I I searched my collection of Perry Mason novels I could probably have found a better term for it.

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record on inspection of the scene of action


Explanation:
the record on inspection of the scene of action was (has been) attached to materials for request to initiate a criminal case

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
accident scene report


Explanation:
See pdf document in link.


    Reference: http://www.lgit.org/docs/misc/Accident-Scene-Report.pdf
Kevin Kelly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 72

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: or crime scene report
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Tatiana.

agree  Angela Greenfield: Kevin, it took 3 years for your answer to become relevant again. And I vote for it. :-) See http://www.proz.com/kudoz/3208729
1160 days