KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

добровольное исполнение судебного акта

English translation: voluntary execution of a court deed


21:06 Feb 18, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Litigation
Russian term or phrase: добровольное исполнение судебного акта
Контекст:

Voluntary execution (fulfillment?) of a judicial act?

По утверждению заявителя, в результате совершения судебным приставом-исполнителем оспариваемых действий было допущено неправомерное ограничение срока для добровольного исполнения судебного акта, в связи с чем заявитель был лишен возможности совершить необходимые для добровольного исполнения судебного решения операции.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:voluntary execution of a court deed
Explanation:
Обычно, когда идет речь об исполнении судебного акта (решение суда, исполнительный лист и т.п.) используют термин execution. Когда речь идет об исполнении обязательств по договору, контракту и т.п. используют fulfillment
Selected response from:

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5voluntary execution of a court deed
Yassen Tounev
4 +3voluntary compliancexxxTatiana Nero


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
добровольное исполнение судебного акта
voluntary execution of a court deed


Explanation:
Обычно, когда идет речь об исполнении судебного акта (решение суда, исполнительный лист и т.п.) используют термин execution. Когда речь идет об исполнении обязательств по договору, контракту и т.п. используют fulfillment

Yassen Tounev
Bulgaria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana Nero: только лучше court decision, deed - это документ, дающий некие права собственности...
35 mins

agree  Сергей Лузан: w/ Tatiana & decision
53 mins

agree  Andrey Belousov
6 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
9 hrs

agree  Jahongir Sidikov
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
„t„Ђ„q„‚„Ђ„r„Ђ„|„Ћ„~„Ђ„u „y„ѓ„Ѓ„Ђ„|„~„u„~„y„u „ѓ„…„t„u„q„~„Ђ„s„Ђ „p„{„„„p
voluntary compliance


Explanation:
„B„ѓ„Ѓ„Ђ„}„~„y„|„p - „u„‹„u „„„p„{ „Ѓ„y„Љ„…„„, „t„p„v„„ „}„u„~„u„u „Ђ„†„y„€„y„p„|„Ћ„~„…„ђ „Ђ„{„‚„p„ѓ„{„…, „~„Ђ „y „~„u „r„Ќ„s„|„‘„t„y„„, „{„p„{ „q„…„t„„„Ђ „‚„u„Љ„u„~„y„u „Ђ„ѓ„…„‹„u„ѓ„„„r„|„‘„u„„„ѓ„‘ „{„u„}-„„„Ђ „r„~„u„Љ„~„y„} „Ѓ„Ђ „Ђ„„„~„Ђ„Љ„u„~„y„ђ „{ „|„y„€„p„}, „‰„Ћ„y „y„~„„„u„‚„u„ѓ„Ќ „x„p„„„‚„p„s„y„r„p„ђ„„„ѓ„‘ „‚„u„Љ„u„~„y„u„}.

The appellant contends that the bailiffЃLs contested actions unlawfully limited appellantsЃL time allowed for voluntary compliance with the court decision, and as a result the appellant could not carry out transactions necessary for such compliance.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-02-18 22:39:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the encoding...


xxxTatiana Nero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deborah Hoffman: the person complying is the one who is acting voluntarily; voluntary execution would be the person executing the judgment (against someone else) is acting voluntarily
5 hrs
  -> That is exactly what I said in the garbled encoding portion, execution is not by the "party in interest". Thank you!

agree  David Knowles: Yes, I'm much happier with "compliance".
14 hrs
  -> Thank you, David!

agree  Hasmik Serjanyan
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!