KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

федеральный закон Об исполнительном производстве

English translation: Federal Law "On Enforcement Proceedings"


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:федеральный закон Об исполнительном производстве
English translation:Federal Law "On Enforcement Proceedings"
Entered by: Jack Doughty

17:21 Feb 21, 2006
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / federal law
Russian term or phrase: федеральный закон Об исполнительном производстве
Name of on of Russian Laws
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
Federal Law "On Enforcement Proceedings"
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +8Federal Law "On Enforcement Proceedings"
Jack Doughty
4 +1Federal Law “On Execution Procedure”
Nadezhda Kirichenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Federal Law "On Enforcement Proceedings"


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  YelenaM: по смыслу подходит (этот закон закон определяет условия и порядок принудительного исполнения судебных актов )
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Sergei_A
2 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  KARIN ISBELL
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Michael Moskowitz
54 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxTatiana Nero
7 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Levan Namoradze
13 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Сергей Лузан
22 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  responder
3 days4 hrs
  -> Thank you.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Federal Law “On Execution Procedure”


Explanation:
some sources suggest the following translation:
Federal Law "On Governmental Execution Procedure."

http://www.iflr.com/?Page=10&PUBID=33&ISS=11953&SID=510184&T...

http://www.moscowtimes.ru/stories/1997/09/02/077.html


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-02-22 07:44:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.epam.ru/eng/printable.php?pid=17&action=view&news...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 hrs (2006-02-22 07:46:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Federal Law “On Execution Procedure”
pdf document:

http://www.cms-bfl.com/jahia/webdav/site/myjahiasite/shared/...

Nadezhda Kirichenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex11: I would say : Execution proceedings
23 hrs
  -> thank you. the thing is that the term I suggested is acknowleged by most of foreign firms operating in Russia.