ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

ОРД

English translation: оперативно-розыскная деятельность

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:ОРД
English translation:оперативно-розыскная деятельность
Entered by: spanruss

17:52 Jan 18, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: ОРД
A course in an academic transcript for a law student:

взаимодействие органов следствия с органами, осуществляюшими ОРД
spanruss
оперативно-розыскная деятельность
Explanation:
search activity (Multitran)
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Дмитрий
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5оперативно-розыскная деятельность
Dmitry Golovin
3criminal investigationRusAnna


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
оперативно-розыскная деятельность


Explanation:
search activity (Multitran)

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Cпасибо, Дмитрий

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criminal investigation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2007-01-18 18:17:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Еще как вариант - efficient search activity

RusAnna
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian