KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

перерасход предельного уровня среднего дохода

English translation: over-expenditure on the maximum level of average income


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:перерасход предельного уровня среднего дохода
English translation:over-expenditure on the maximum level of average income
Entered by: David Knowles

16:12 Mar 23, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / LUKOIL Regulations
Russian term or phrase: перерасход предельного уровня среднего дохода
Заключение об отсутствии перерасхода предельного уровня среднего дохода на одного работника, устанавливаемого для организаций Группы «ЛУКОЙЛ», предоставляет Главное управление по персоналу.
verruckt
over-expenditure on the maximum level of average income
Explanation:
And there's a lack of it!
Selected response from:

David Knowles
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2over-expenditure on the maximum level of average income
David Knowles
4exceeds the average incomelimit(s)KARIN ISBELL
3overexpenditure exceeding the threshold of the average income per workerDorene Cornwell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
over-expenditure on the maximum level of average income


Explanation:
And there's a lack of it!

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
21 mins
  -> Thanks Jack - This is a very nasty one to get your head round!

agree  Olga Cartlidge: "An overspend" is also often used in the media.
6 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exceeds the average incomelimit(s)


Explanation:
Oxford Russian Dictionary

KARIN ISBELL
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
overexpenditure exceeding the threshold of the average income per worker


Explanation:
EGAD! What an awful sentence! Can I really do as many back and forths and still have it come out in plausibel English and in the same ballpark as the original???

The Main Personnel Administration offers the view that there is no overexpenditure exceeding the threshold of the average income per worker established for the Lukoil Group organization.

Apologies if this is too straightforward for the original ;-(

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47