KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

- удельные показатели

English translation: specific indices


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:- удельные показатели
English translation:specific indices
Entered by: Dmitry Golovin

20:11 Mar 25, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / LUKOIL Regulations
Russian term or phrase: - удельные показатели
- удельные показатели выбросов загрязняющих веществ в атмосферу
Под удельным показателем понимается отношение объёма выбросов (сброса) к объёму произведённой продукции (оказанных услуг).
verruckt
specific indices
Explanation:
of air emissions of pollutants
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1specific indices
Dmitry Golovin
4per unit exhaust volumes
koundelev
3rate(s)
Faina Furman


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
specific indices


Explanation:
of air emissions of pollutants

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Lipattsev
38 mins
  -> Спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rate(s)


Explanation:
удельные показатели выбросов загрязняющих веществ в атмосферу = air pollution rate / emission rate

Example sentence(s):
  • Its carbon pollution rate was 6.3% higher than in 1990. #2 FORD Ford's performance was second worst, with its average CO2 emissions rate rising 7.7 percent ...

    Reference: http://www.environmentaldefense.org/article.cfm?contentID=47...
Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
per unit exhaust volumes


Explanation:
"на единицу продукции"
Пример из Канады:
outdoor air pollution from restaurant emission, “Development of Emission Test Methods ... per unit exhaust volumes are estimates based on collective design ...
www.energy.ca.gov/reports/2002-01-10_600-00-029.PDF

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79