KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

С момента подписания настоящего Договора

English translation: Upon signing this Contract


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:С момента подписания настоящего Договора
English translation:Upon signing this Contract
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

15:09 Apr 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: С момента подписания настоящего Договора
С момента подписания настоящего Договора Продавец утрачивает все предусмотренные Уставом ООО «______________» и действующим законодательством Российской Федерации права и обязанности участника ООО___...

Можно ли написать From the signing date hereof,...
responder
Russian Federation
Upon signing this Contract
Explanation:
my version

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-01 18:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

500+ google hits for the phrase http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="Upon signing this Cont...

Some examples:
Upon signing this Contract, Buyer shall pay Seller a deposit of $______ toward the total price as a precondition for Seller's performance, which deposit is ...
www.entrepreneur.com/uploadedfiles/images/formnet/sale05.do...

Upon signing this contract, the buyer shall be given the selection guide that is incorporated. by reference into paragraph II. Contract Documents to help ...
www.craftsman-book.com/downloads/filedownload.php?download_...

Upon signing this Contract, Buyer shall pay Seller a deposit of 50% toward the total price as a precondition for Seller's equipment & labor cost and start ...
www.waynerad.com/dvr/contract.php?a=x51 - 9k
Selected response from:

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8From the moment this Agreement is signed
Simon Hollingsworth
4 +4Upon signing this ContractArkadi Burkov
5FROM THE MOMENT OF SIGNING OF THE PRESENT AGREEMENTdips1975


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
From the moment this Agreement is signed


Explanation:
Just another version

Simon Hollingsworth
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
7 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Сергей Лузан: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&lr=&as_qdr=all&q= "From t...
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Olga Cartlidge
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Sergei Tumanov
15 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
16 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day15 hrs
  -> Thanks

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Upon signing this Contract


Explanation:
my version

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-01 18:40:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

500+ google hits for the phrase http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="Upon signing this Cont...

Some examples:
Upon signing this Contract, Buyer shall pay Seller a deposit of $______ toward the total price as a precondition for Seller's performance, which deposit is ...
www.entrepreneur.com/uploadedfiles/images/formnet/sale05.do...

Upon signing this contract, the buyer shall be given the selection guide that is incorporated. by reference into paragraph II. Contract Documents to help ...
www.craftsman-book.com/downloads/filedownload.php?download_...

Upon signing this Contract, Buyer shall pay Seller a deposit of 50% toward the total price as a precondition for Seller's equipment & labor cost and start ...
www.waynerad.com/dvr/contract.php?a=x51 - 9k

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tutta_karlson
18 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Roman Bardachev
48 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  KARIN ISBELL
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  George_aslf
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
FROM THE MOMENT OF SIGNING OF THE PRESENT AGREEMENT


Explanation:
IT MEANS AND SIGNIFIES THE MOMENT OF SIGNING OF THE PRESENT AGREEMENT

dips1975
Native speaker of: Native in MalayalamMalayalam