KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

использование Автомобиля в режиме повышенного износа

English translation: usage of the Automobile under conditions of increased wear


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:использование Автомобиля в режиме повышенного износа
English translation:usage of the Automobile under conditions of increased wear
Entered by: Mark Berelekhis

07:08 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / general
Russian term or phrase: использование Автомобиля в режиме повышенного износа
Для обеспечения проведения любого «нерегулярного» ремонта (то есть связанного с ненормальным использованием Автомобиля - нарушением рекомендаций производителя по эксплуатации Автомобиля или использованием Автомобиля в режиме повышенного износа), или оказания дополнительных услуг, Заказчиком должно быть предоставлено предварительное письменное согласие на проведение «нерегулярного» ремонта или оказание дополнительной услуги.
Pal'mira
usage of the Automobile under conditions of increased wear
Explanation:
"режим" may be either "mode" or "conditions."
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2usage of the Automobile under conditions of increased wear
Mark Berelekhis
3 +1increased tear and wear
Sergei Tumanov


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
increased tear and wear


Explanation:
j

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Jack Doughty: This expression is always the other way round: "wear and tear".
26 mins
  -> I knew it and thought for about 10 minutes what to put first. and made mistake ^0)

agree  cheeter
5 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
usage of the Automobile under conditions of increased wear


Explanation:
"режим" may be either "mode" or "conditions."

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Venyavkin: Or 'under accelerated wear conditions'
2 mins

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs