KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

не имеет права уступить свои права и обязанности третьему лицу

English translation: is not entitled to/shall not assign its/their rights and obligations to any third party


08:01 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / general
Russian term or phrase: не имеет права уступить свои права и обязанности третьему лицу
Заказчик не имеет права уступить свои права и обязанности по настоящему Договору третьему лицу без предварительного письменного согласия Исполнителя
Pal'mira
English translation:is not entitled to/shall not assign its/their rights and obligations to any third party
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3is not entitled to/shall not assign its/their rights and obligations to any third party
Adam Lankamer
5shall not yield one's rights and obligations to a third party
Mark Berelekhis
4does not have the right to give up its right and responsibilites to a third party
Kurt Porter


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
is not entitled to/shall not assign its/their rights and obligations to any third party


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena Pestereva
4 mins

agree  xxxPristav
4 mins

agree  cheeter: rights, duties and liabilities.
5 days

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not have the right to give up its right and responsibilites to a third party


Explanation:
without the preliminary written consent...

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shall not yield one's rights and obligations to a third party


Explanation:
"Yield" is the correct term.


Eng


yield one's right | g-sort
юр. уступить свое право

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?