KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

определяет порядок обсуждения пунктов повестки дня

English translation: shall determine the order of discussion of the points on the agenda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:определяет порядок обсуждения пунктов повестки дня
English translation:shall determine the order of discussion of the points on the agenda
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:07 Jul 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: определяет порядок обсуждения пунктов повестки дня
Председатель собрания ведет регламент и определяет определяет порядок обсуждения пунктов повестки дня и определяет вид голосования (плохой обратный перевод)

shall establish the procedure for discussion of agenda items and the voting procedure???

procedure обязателтьно "for" или "of" можно?
responder
Russian Federation
shall determine the order of discussion of the points on the agenda
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2shall determine the order of discussion of the points on the agenda
Jack Doughty
3shall establish Discussion Procedure of agenda items and the voting procedure
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
shall determine the order of discussion of the points on the agenda


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827
Grading comment
Thank you, Jack!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov
41 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  GaryG
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall establish Discussion Procedure of agenda items and the voting procedure


Explanation:
2-1.5 Discussion Procedure.2-1.5 Discussion Procedure. While discussing any question under consideration by the Council or during the course of any public hearing, it shall be the ...
qcode.us/codes/bellflower/view.php?topic=2-2_1-2_1_5&frames=on


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124