KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

после направления Арендодателю письменного уведомления о проведении экспертизы

English translation: after the Lessor is sent a written norification about the expert examination


13:06 Sep 13, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: после направления Арендодателю письменного уведомления о проведении экспертизы
В случае задержки страховщиком признания факта полной экономической или конструктивной гибели Объекта Аренды, Арендатор после направления Арендодателю письменного уведомления о проведении экспертизы и получения подтверждения доставки этого уведомления вправе привлечь независимого эксперта для оценки повреждений Объекта аренды по истечении 30 дней с даты сдачи Арендатором полного комплекта документов, необходимого Страховщику для рассмотрения страхового случая.
Pal'mira
English translation:after the Lessor is sent a written norification about the expert examination
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-09-13 13:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*notification
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2after the Lessor is sent a written norification about the expert examination
Alexander Onishko
4upon written notification to Lessor of the examination
Anna Filosyan


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
after the Lessor is sent a written norification about the expert examination


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 mins (2007-09-13 13:42:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*notification

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 128

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty: ...notification...
17 mins
  -> Thank you, Jack! Sorry for the typo.

agree  Mark Berelekhis
25 mins
  -> Thanks, Mark!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
upon written notification to Lessor of the examination


Explanation:
*

Anna Filosyan
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian