KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

КОО

English translation: LLC (limited liability company)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:КОО
English translation:LLC (limited liability company)
Entered by: Ia Dzamashvili

20:32 Sep 15, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / name of the organization
Russian term or phrase: КОО
КОО "Золотой Восток - Монголия"
Ia Dzamashvili
United States
LLC (limited liability company)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-15 20:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

КОО = компания с ограниченной ответственностью

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 mins (2007-09-16 20:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LLC

сокр. от limited liability company

компания с ограниченной ответственностью

http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo/Translate.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 mins (2007-09-16 20:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво глючит, ссылку не даёт... просто впишите туда КОО.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 mins (2007-09-16 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То бишь, не КОО а LLC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day35 mins (2007-09-16 21:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, тогда это уже не ко мне а к Лингво, Мультитрану и прочим юридическим словарям, тут я от себя мало что добавил :)
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7LLC (limited liability company)
Mark Berelekhis
4 +3Golden East – Mongolia Co. LtdClue


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Golden East – Mongolia Co. Ltd


Explanation:
См. ссылку на их официальный сайт


    Reference: http://zolotoyvostok.com/page/main/about_en/
Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Alexandrov: Конечно, нужно писать так, как уже забито на их сайте - во избежание всяких и всяческих путаниц. :)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Litvinov
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
LLC (limited liability company)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2007-09-15 20:34:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

КОО = компания с ограниченной ответственностью

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day22 mins (2007-09-16 20:55:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LLC

сокр. от limited liability company

компания с ограниченной ответственностью

http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo/Translate.asp

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 mins (2007-09-16 20:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лингво глючит, ссылку не даёт... просто впишите туда КОО.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day23 mins (2007-09-16 20:56:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

То бишь, не КОО а LLC.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day35 mins (2007-09-16 21:08:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, тогда это уже не ко мне а к Лингво, Мультитрану и прочим юридическим словарям, тут я от себя мало что добавил :)

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatevik Hovhannisyan
2 mins
  -> Thank you, Tatevik.

agree  Andrew Sabak
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Andrew.

agree  koundelev
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, George.

agree  The Misha
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Misha.

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Iosif.

agree  Dilshod Madolimov
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Dilshod.

neutral  Svetlana Chekunova: если я не ошибаюсь, LLC более или менее соответствует ООО....Боюсь, вы ошибаетесь...
1 day16 mins
  -> КОО тоже: http://www.lingvo.ru/lingvo/Translate.asp

agree  Zamira*****
1 day11 hrs
  -> Thank you, Zamira.