KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

с последующей пролонгацией до истечения срока действия договоров аренды

English translation: with the following prolongation until the lease contract is expired


08:58 Sep 21, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: с последующей пролонгацией до истечения срока действия договоров аренды
Стороны договорились, что договоры страхования ТС, гражданской ответственности и мест в средстве транспорта от несчастных случаев (страховые полисы), заключаемые в соответствии с Дополнительным соглашением №4 к Генеральному полису страхования средств транспорта и гражданской ответственности № между Арендодателем и Страховщиком, оформляются на срок в 1 год с последующей пролонгацией до истечения срока действия договоров аренды по соответствующим ТС.
Pal'mira
English translation:with the following prolongation until the lease contract is expired
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3and shall be subsequently renewed until the expiry of respective lease agreementsClue
4with the following prolongation until the lease contract is expired
Zoya Nayshtut


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with the following prolongation until the lease contract is expired


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
and shall be subsequently renewed until the expiry of respective lease agreements


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-09-21 09:07:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR shall be subject to subsequent renewal

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: or "with subsequent renewal until..." but this is good.
3 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  David Knowles: It's almost certainly annual, so "renewed annually" would be less heavy.
13 mins
  -> 'almost' is the operative word here :)) Thank you!

agree  xxxPoveyTrans: Agree - prolongation isn't as idiomatic
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!