KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Указанными выше фактами подтверждается то,

English translation: The above-mentioned facts confirm that,


05:59 Oct 26, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Указанными выше фактами подтверждается то,
Указанными выше фактами подтверждается то, что ЗАО «***********» как арендатор нарушал положения ст. 6.4. договора аренды:
Pal'mira
English translation:The above-mentioned facts confirm that,
Explanation:
I try to shy away from herien, hereto, blah, blah...:) :)
Selected response from:

Kurt Porter
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5The above-mentioned facts confirm that,
Kurt Porter
4 +1facts referred to hereinabove prove that
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
facts referred to hereinabove prove that


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Zhukov
4 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The above-mentioned facts confirm that,


Explanation:
I try to shy away from herien, hereto, blah, blah...:) :)

Kurt Porter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maureen Wilkins: Agree - not keen on hereinabove. Could also say "facts mentioned above confirm that"
22 mins
  -> Thank you, Maureen. I prefer your version. :) :)

agree  David Knowles
27 mins
  -> Thank you, David.

agree  Jack Doughty
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  ruslingua
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, ruslingua.

agree  GaryG: how about "aforementioned"?
4 hrs
  -> Also good, thank you, Gary.