KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Соглашение об отказе от судебного преследования

English translation: Non-Prosecution Agreement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Соглашение об отказе от судебного преследования
English translation:Non-Prosecution Agreement
Entered by: Michael Kislov

01:27 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Соглашение об отказе от судебного преследования
Эти обстоятельства доказаны показаниями Томаса ..., протоколом слушания по вопросу о признании вины Люси ... и Питера ..., ***cоглашением об отказе от судебного преследования*** между США и ..., письменными показаниями Люси ... .
julls
United States
Non-Prosecution Agreement
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thank you, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Non-Prosecution Agreement
Michael Kislov
4non-litigation agreementesperantisto


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Non-Prosecution Agreement


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
thank you, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
non-litigation agreement


Explanation:
.

esperantisto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8