KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

сила судебного акта

English translation: effect (force) of a judicial act


02:10 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: сила судебного акта
Наиболее желательным представляется вывод о том, что, по крайней мере, три первых документа имеют ***силу судебного акта*** и устанавливают указанные в них обстоятельства окончательным образом.
julls
United States
English translation:effect (force) of a judicial act
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Dmitry Golovin
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2effect (force) of a judicial act
Dmitry Golovin
5force of a court ruling
Michael Kislov
3 +1(here) [three documents] are equal to the court ruling
Vladimir Dubisskiy
3 +1force of a court decisionSergei_A


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
effect (force) of a judicial act


Explanation:
IMHO

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GaryG
1 min
  -> Thank you!

agree  Beatriz Galiano
19 mins
  -> Thank you!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
force of a court ruling


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
force of a court decision


Explanation:


Sergei_A
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо:)

2 days3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(here) [three documents] are equal to the court ruling


Explanation:
здесь я бы так написал - не мудрствуя лукаво :-)

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: equal to A court ruling
4 days