KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

действующих исключительно в рамках правового поля

English translation: who act exclusively within the bounds of the legal framework


04:33 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: действующих исключительно в рамках правового поля
Наша репутация, принципы работы и международная юридическая этика заставляют нас быть предельно объективными в правовых оценках, а также представлять интересы клиентов, действующих исключительно в рамках правового поля, используя при этом исключительно юридические механизмы и средства.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:who act exclusively within the bounds of the legal framework
Explanation:
Within the bounds of the legal framework under which the neutral evaluation is undertaken, we promise that any information gained by us will be treated as ...

http://agreementsunlimited.com/what-is-neutral-evaluation/

... within the bounds of the legal framework under which the mediation is undertaken any information gained by the mediators should be treated as ...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediation
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4who act exclusively within the bounds of the legal framework
Mark Berelekhis
4also consider: law-abiding/compliant clients :)Clue


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
who act exclusively within the bounds of the legal framework


Explanation:
Within the bounds of the legal framework under which the neutral evaluation is undertaken, we promise that any information gained by us will be treated as ...

http://agreementsunlimited.com/what-is-neutral-evaluation/

... within the bounds of the legal framework under which the mediation is undertaken any information gained by the mediators should be treated as ...

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Mediation

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you, Mark!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Galiano
20 mins
  -> Thank you, Beatriz.

agree  John Farebrother
1 hr
  -> Thank you, John.

agree  esperantisto
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, esperantisto.

agree  Jack Doughty
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
also consider: law-abiding/compliant clients :)


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215