KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

инструментальный контроль автомобиля с определением технических неполадок

English translation: instrumental/computer diagnostics for [possible] problems with the vehicle


12:14 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: инструментальный контроль автомобиля с определением технических неполадок
Покупатель проводит независимую экспертизу для определения стоимости каждого автомобиля: инструментальный контроль автомобиля с определением технических неполадок
Pal'mira
English translation:instrumental/computer diagnostics for [possible] problems with the vehicle
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1instrumental/computer diagnostics for [possible] problems with the vehicleAlexander Demyanov
5instrumental monitoring of a car with the identification of technical faults
Michael Kislov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instrumental monitoring of a car with the identification of technical faults


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-10-31 12:18:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or instrument inspection

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-10-31 12:18:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or of an automobile, motor-car, car, motor vehicle

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-31 12:19:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or technical bugs

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-31 12:20:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or technical hitches

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
instrumental/computer diagnostics for [possible] problems with the vehicle


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iosif JUHASZ
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Iosif.