KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

официальный документ об отказе в регистрации, необходимости проведения экспертиз

English translation: official notice that the registration is denied, that further/additional examination is required,...


13:50 Oct 31, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: официальный документ об отказе в регистрации, необходимости проведения экспертиз
Если в результате подачи документов на регистрацию автомобиля в ГИБДД ***** получит официальный документ об отказе в регистрации, задержке, необходимости проведения дополнительной экспертизы, помещения автомобиля на штраф-стоянку и т.п., данный автомобиль не будет являться предметом настоящего договора, и Клиент будет обязан оплатить штраф в размере ______ рублей.
Pal'mira
English translation:official notice that the registration is denied, that further/additional examination is required,...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Alexander Demyanov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5official document of registration denial, necessity of examinations
Michael Kislov
4official notice that the registration is denied, that further/additional examination is required,...Alexander Demyanov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
official document of registration denial, necessity of examinations


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
official notice that the registration is denied, that further/additional examination is required,...


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99