KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

не имеет права отказаться от приемки из-за претензий к качеству

English translation: -


11:05 Nov 1, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: не имеет права отказаться от приемки из-за претензий к качеству
Клиент не имеет права отказаться от приемки Объектов Аренды из-за претензий к качеству Объектов Аренды.
Pal'mira
English translation:-
Explanation:
the Customer may not reject (leased property) acceptance referring to quality claims.

Проба пера.
Selected response from:

Vova
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Do not have the right to refuse the reception based on quality complaints quality
Rafle
4 +1Customer shall not refuse to accept (take over) (Leased Property) on account of (LP) quality claims
Katya Filatova
2 +1-
Vova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Do not have the right to refuse the reception based on quality complaints quality


Explanation:
Think this can help.

Rafle
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
-


Explanation:
the Customer may not reject (leased property) acceptance referring to quality claims.

Проба пера.

Vova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev: or "... may not reject acceptance for quality considerations"
7 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Customer shall not refuse to accept (take over) (Leased Property) on account of (LP) quality claims


Explanation:
Приемка - в зависимости от смысла по контексту

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: claims не надо; on the grounds of quality; Пример: Acceptance testing of the applications. Rejection of the application on the grounds of quality. http://www.thebarn.demon.co.uk/Nightfly.htm
18 mins