KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

общая сумма истребуемых с ЗАО «______» денежных средств

English translation: the total amount claimed from the JSC (joint stock company)


08:35 Nov 2, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: общая сумма истребуемых с ЗАО «______» денежных средств
При этом общая сумма истребуемых с ЗАО «______» денежных средств, составит более ____________ рублей.
Pal'mira
English translation:the total amount claimed from the JSC (joint stock company)
Explanation:
истребовать - to obtain on demand, to claim
Selected response from:

ayast
Romania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2total amounted claimed fromClue
5total amount of funds demanded from CJSC _______
Michael Kislov
4 +1the total amount claimed from the JSC (joint stock company)
ayast
4 +1sum of funds to be (re)claimed from CJSC shall equal
Katya Filatova


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total amounted claimed from


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-02 08:45:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините: total amount claimed

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov: Most commonly used wording
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Andrey Belousov
1 day10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the total amount claimed from the JSC (joint stock company)


Explanation:
истребовать - to obtain on demand, to claim

ayast
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
1 hr

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sum of funds to be (re)claimed from CJSC shall equal


Explanation:
в зависимости от сути - claim или reclaim (взыскать обратно)

Katya Filatova
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: No Google hits, and it does matter in this case.
1 hr

agree  Yuri Zhukov
1 day4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total amount of funds demanded from CJSC _______


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-02 11:10:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no other suggested alternative googles better,
Al, are you a native speaker?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-02 11:11:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'cuz I kinda am, and it seems strange to me to hear comments on my being wrong

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Google says: Your search - "total amount of funds demanded from - did not match any documents. ". In this case usage statistics do matter.
42 mins