KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

при необходимости проведения осмотра по скрытым дефектам

English translation: The same shall, if appropriate, apply to the examination for hidden defects


16:41 Nov 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: при необходимости проведения осмотра по скрытым дефектам
Аналогичные сроки применяются при необходимости проведения осмотра по скрытым дефектам.
Pal'mira
English translation:The same shall, if appropriate, apply to the examination for hidden defects
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4The same shall, if appropriate, apply to the examination for hidden defectsClue
4if concealed defects have to be inspected
Jack Doughty
4if it is necessary to check for hidden defects
David Knowles
3in case hidden defects need to be addressed during the inspection
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if it is necessary to check for hidden defects


Explanation:
Maybe different words for осмотр

David Knowles
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 521

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
if concealed defects have to be inspected


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
The same shall, if appropriate, apply to the examination for hidden defects


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
in case hidden defects need to be addressed during the inspection


Explanation:
I believe " need to be addressed " is better than "necessary" in this context

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52