KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

данных на предмет соответствия проведенных ремонтных работ по страховому случаю

English translation: см. ниже


16:53 Nov 4, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: данных на предмет соответствия проведенных ремонтных работ по страховому случаю
Если в результате проверки Страховщиком указанных в документах данных на предмет соответствия проведенных ремонтных работ по страховому случаю выявлено превышение нормативов трудоемкости установленных заводом-изготовителем, завышение стоимости запасных частей и стоимости нормо-часа для соответствующего региона и размер этого превышения составляет более 1 500 (одна тысяча пятьсот) рублей, Страховщик предоставляет Страхователю акт разногласий по стоимости ремонтно-восстановительных работ с приложенным заключением независимой автотехнической экспертизы .
Pal'mira
English translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
review of data for conformity of the repair undertaken with the standards/standard rates (нормативы) applicable to the insured event, the Insurer identifies...

там соответствие ремонта нормативам, а не страховому случаю
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см. нижеClue
5(data) for the compliance of the repair work performed on the insured event
Michael Kislov
4 +1data confirming that the repair work carried out...
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
data confirming that the repair work carried out...


Explanation:
...in connection with the insurance event

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
50 mins
  -> Thank you.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(data) for the compliance of the repair work performed on the insured event


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см. ниже


Explanation:
review of data for conformity of the repair undertaken with the standards/standard rates (нормативы) applicable to the insured event, the Insurer identifies...

там соответствие ремонта нормативам, а не страховому случаю

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth: I would say "repair WORK undertaken..." but this is a sound translation, I believe
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!