KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

Направление на ремонт для автомобилей

English translation: referral to an auto repair facility


08:20 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: Направление на ремонт для автомобилей
Направление на ремонт для автомобилей, на которые распространяется гарантия производителя, производится только на станции технического обслуживания официального дилера соответствующей марки.
Pal'mira
English translation:referral to an auto repair facility
Explanation:
Referrals to auto repair facilities for cars under the manufacturer's warranty are issued only...
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Forwarding to repairs for cars
Michael Kislov
4 +1referral to an auto repair facility
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
referral to an auto repair facility


Explanation:
Referrals to auto repair facilities for cars under the manufacturer's warranty are issued only...

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Knowles
28 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Forwarding to repairs for cars


Explanation:
.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118