KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

нарушением срока считается невыдача направления на ......

English translation: a failure to issue a referral .... shall be recognized as a breach


11:19 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: нарушением срока считается невыдача направления на ......
При этом нарушением срока считается невыдача Страховщиком направления на станцию технического обслуживания в 10-дневный срок с момента представления Страхователем всех документов, необходимых для направления поврежденного транспортного средства на станцию технического обслуживания в соответствии с настоящим Договором.
Pal'mira
English translation:a failure to issue a referral .... shall be recognized as a breach
Explanation:
a failure to issue a referral within ___ days .... shall be recognized as a breach
Selected response from:

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a failure to issue a referral .... shall be recognized as a breach
Alexander Kondorsky
4In this event non-issuance an order to a service station within 10 days … shall be deemed a violatio
Yuri Zhukov
3см. ниже
Zoya Nayshtut


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a failure to issue a referral .... shall be recognized as a breach


Explanation:
a failure to issue a referral within ___ days .... shall be recognized as a breach

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
the term shall be considered terminated if the Insurer has not submitted a referral to the service station within 10 days...

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
In this event non-issuance an order to a service station within 10 days … shall be deemed a violatio


Explanation:
Желптельно было бы указать нарушение срока чего

Example sentence(s):
  • Aside from penalty, a criminal liability of two 92) to four (4) years imprisonment will be imposed for non-issueance of receipt

    Reference: http://www.iluko.com/article.asp?Id=2313
Yuri Zhukov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 48