KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

для осмотра и согласования дальнейших действий по урегулированию претензии

English translation: for visual inspection and review of further actions to settle the claims


13:10 Nov 6, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: для осмотра и согласования дальнейших действий по урегулированию претензии
Страхователь обязан предъявить поврежденное транспортное средство представителю Страховщика для осмотра и согласования с ним дальнейших действий по урегулированию претензии.
Pal'mira
English translation:for visual inspection and review of further actions to settle the claims
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2for visual inspection and review of further actions to settle the claims
Zoya Nayshtut
4for examination and agreeing further actions on claim settlementClue


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
for visual inspection and review of further actions to settle the claims


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 92
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana N.
11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for examination and agreeing further actions on claim settlement


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-06 15:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or to examine the vehicle and agree further...

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215