KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

в счет налогов, еще не наступивших сроком и подлежащих

English translation: taxes that are payable but not (yet) due


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:в счет налогов, еще не наступивших сроком и подлежащих
English translation:taxes that are payable but not (yet) due
Entered by: Anna Makhorkina

04:55 Nov 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: в счет налогов, еще не наступивших сроком и подлежащих
«Обременение» означает любой ипотечный залог, заклад, право удержания, обременение, обеспечение или иной обеспечительный интерес помимо (a) прав удержания, возникающих по закону по договорам о продаже в кредит, (b) прав удержания в счет налогов, еще не наступивших сроком и подлежащих уплате, или в счет налогов, которые добросовестно оспариваются налогоплательщиком в рамках соответствующего разбирательства

liens IN RESPECT OF (?) taxes which have not become due and payable - и "подлежащих уплате" к чему относится? что они в принципе подлежат уплате или "еще не наступили сроком" и не подлежат уплате?
responder
Russian Federation
taxes that are payable but not (yet) due
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Thank you, Anna!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4taxes that are payable but not (yet) due
Anna Makhorkina
4 +2future tax liabilities
Zamira*****


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
taxes that are payable but not (yet) due


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you, Anna!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: to withhold on account of taxes payable but not yet due
26 mins
  -> Thank you, Clue!

agree  Alexander Kondorsky: right to retainage for taxes payable but not yet due
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Alexander!

agree  Jack Doughty
4 hrs
  -> Thank you, Jack!

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Amy!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
future tax liabilities


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Clue: только, пожалуй, без future
26 mins
  -> спасибо, но они еще 'present' могут быть.

agree  xxxTatiana N.: liens on/against future taxes
17 hrs
  -> спасибо