KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

о признании права собственности на Акции за Х

English translation: a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:о признании права собственности на Акции за Х
English translation:a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...
Entered by: Michael Kislov

20:48 Nov 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: о признании права собственности на Акции за Х
"Успешная защита" означает ситуацию, при которой возникает хотя бы одно из нижеуказанных условий:

решение суда о признании права собственности на Акции за Х как за добросовестным приобретателем, оставленное в силе Верховным судом...

что-то вертится в голове, но никак не оформится:

a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...

... as a bona fide purchaser/acquirer, which has been upheld by the Supreme Court...?
responder
Russian Federation
a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...
Explanation:
да или ruling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-07 20:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as a title of a bona fide purchaser/acquirer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-07 20:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "a buyer/purchaser in good faith"
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...
Michael Kislov
4on the acknowledgment of X's title to the shares
i_r_i_s


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a court decision recognizing X's title to the Shares...


Explanation:
да или ruling

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-11-07 20:55:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

as a title of a bona fide purchaser/acquirer

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2007-11-07 20:58:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or "a buyer/purchaser in good faith"

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
3 mins

agree  xxxTatiana N.: A court declaration of title acquired as a bona fide purchase for value (BFPV) affirmed by the Supreme Court.
4 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
on the acknowledgment of X's title to the shares


Explanation:
as an alternative

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12