KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

указано в мотивировочной части решения о добросовестности

English translation: indicated in the declaration of the ruling on the good faith


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:указано в мотивировочной части решения о добросовестности
English translation:indicated in the declaration of the ruling on the good faith
Entered by: Michael Kislov

20:52 Nov 7, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: указано в мотивировочной части решения о добросовестности
«Успешная Защита» означает ситуацию, при которой возникает хотя бы одно из нижеуказанных условий:

- решение суда о признании права собственности на Акции за АБВ как за добросовестным приобретателем, оставленное в силе Верховным судом Украины, при том, что это решение вынесено с учетом решения по делу ___ и об этом будет указано в мотивировочной части решения о добросовестности.
responder
Russian Federation
indicated in the declaration of the ruling on the good faith
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-07 21:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Mark, a court ruling is in question.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1indicated in the declaration of the ruling on the good faith
Michael Kislov
4 +1reasoning of the court's decision on the bona fide purchaseClue
4specified in the statement of reasons of the good faith decree
i_r_i_s
4which will be indicated in the declaration of honesty
Mark Berelekhis


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which will be indicated in the declaration of honesty


Explanation:
The common term for it is declaration of honesty.

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org....

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 395
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
indicated in the declaration of the ruling on the good faith


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-07 21:05:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dear Mark, a court ruling is in question.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thank you, Michael!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: on the issue of good faith
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reasoning of the court's decision on the bona fide purchase


Explanation:
мотивир. часть еще иногда переводт как analysis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2007-11-07 21:06:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in the reasoning of

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-11-07 21:16:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

declaration - скорее, описательная часть

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
specified in the statement of reasons of the good faith decree


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12