KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

проверка тарифов при выставлении счетов

English translation: checking tariffs when submitting bills


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:проверка тарифов при выставлении счетов
English translation:checking tariffs when submitting bills
Entered by: Jack Doughty

09:10 Nov 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: проверка тарифов при выставлении счетов
Контроль услуг оказываемых поставщиками Арендодателя (сервисные центры, шиномантажи)
 Контроль оказания услуг в соответствии с утвержденными условиями (в том числе проверка тарифов при выставлении счетов);
 Получение отчетов от сервисных центров
Pal'mira
checking tariffs when submitting bills
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1verification of rates prior to invoicing
Alexander Kondorsky
3checking tariffs when submitting bills
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
verification of rates prior to invoicing


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checking tariffs when submitting bills


Explanation:
*

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alexander Demyanov: Hi Jack. I believe, when translating "тариф", we need to find out where the target audience lives. In the US, it's "rate", while "tariff" has a different meaning.
4 hrs