KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

услугу по использованию привлеченного сотрудника Арендодателя

English translation: Lessor's employee involvement service


11:10 Nov 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: услугу по использованию привлеченного сотрудника Арендодателя
Стороны договорились, что Арендодатель предоставляет Арендатору услугу по использованию привлеченного сотрудника Арендодателя (далее - «Имплант»)
Pal'mira
English translation:Lessor's employee involvement service
Explanation:
or Renter's (if American)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-08 14:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is the Cambridge definition of the verb "involve": http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=41901&dict=CA...
One meaning is 'make sb take part in sth' (used by me), another is 'make sb feel part of sth' (used by the author of the humanresources.about.com article).
As for 'renter', please see the Encarta definition: http://encarta.msn.com/dictionary_/renter.html
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Lessor shall provide to Lessee the services of a third party individual employed by the former
ayast
4Lessor's employee involvement service
i_r_i_s
3service relating to engagement of the retained employeeresponder
3provides, as a service, the ability to use an employee of LessorAlexander Demyanov


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
provides, as a service, the ability to use an employee of Lessor


Explanation:
-

Alexander Demyanov
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lessor's employee involvement service


Explanation:
or Renter's (if American)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-11-08 14:07:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Here is the Cambridge definition of the verb "involve": http://dictionary.cambridge.org/define.asp?key=41901&dict=CA...
One meaning is 'make sb take part in sth' (used by me), another is 'make sb feel part of sth' (used by the author of the humanresources.about.com article).
As for 'renter', please see the Encarta definition: http://encarta.msn.com/dictionary_/renter.html

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Amy Lesiewicz
1 hr

disagree  Alexander Demyanov: http://humanresources.about.com/od/glossarye/a/employee_inv.... Also, "Renter" in the US means the one who rents something, not the one who rents something out//Dict definitions are hardly relevant here. Find examples of your usage.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you for the comment. Please see the new note I added to my version.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Lessor shall provide to Lessee the services of a third party individual employed by the former


Explanation:
1

ayast
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
service relating to engagement of the retained employee


Explanation:
The Landlord shall provide the Tenant with the service relating to engagement of the retained employee of the Landlord (the retained - если речь идет о конкретном сотруднике). В другом случае - a retained employee

responder
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian