KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

На время подбора замены

English translation: substitute selection


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:подбор замены
English translation:substitute selection
Entered by: i_r_i_s

11:30 Nov 8, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: На время подбора замены
На время подбора замены Имплант продолжает работать у Арендатора.
Pal'mira
during the substitute selection period
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

i_r_i_s
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3during the substitute selection period
i_r_i_s
4 +1While a substitute is being selected
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
during the substitute selection period


Explanation:
.

i_r_i_s
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jack Doughty
4 mins

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
1 hr

agree  koundelev
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
While a substitute is being selected


Explanation:
While a substitute is being selected, Имплант продолжает работать у Арендатора

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.
1 day5 hrs