KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

что она ознакомилась, знает, понимает и соглашается

English translation: that it is familiar with, understands and agrees


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:что она ознакомилась, знает, понимает и соглашается
English translation:that it is familiar with, understands and agrees
Entered by: koundelev

05:53 Nov 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: что она ознакомилась, знает, понимает и соглашается
Каждая Сторона заверяет и гарантирует, что она ознакомилась, знает, понимает и соглашается с условиями настоящего Договора.

Each Party represents and warrants that it has familiarized itself with, understands and accepts the terms of this Agreement?
responder
Russian Federation
that it is familiar with, understands and agrees
Explanation:
Defendant understands and agrees that ... further understands and agrees that if the Government elects to file additional charges ...
www.usdoj.gov/usao/mow/news2006/crosby_plea.pdf
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Thank you, George!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1that it is familiar with, understands and agrees
koundelev
5Each Party represents and warrants that it has familiarized itself with, knows, understands
Michael Kislov
3that it has read this Agreement, knows and understands its contents, and comprehends and agreesArkadi Burkov


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that it is familiar with, understands and agrees


Explanation:
Defendant understands and agrees that ... further understands and agrees that if the Government elects to file additional charges ...
www.usdoj.gov/usao/mow/news2006/crosby_plea.pdf

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Thank you, George!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
that it has read this Agreement, knows and understands its contents, and comprehends and agrees


Explanation:
The parties declare that each of them has read this Agreement, knows and understands its contents, and comprehends and agrees to all of its terms, ...
www.secinfo.com/d1Z7j8.615.d.htm - 34k - Cached - Similar pages
SEC Info - Independent Bank Corp/MI - 8-K - For 2/8/06 - EX-99
Each Party represents and warrants that it has read this Agreement, knows and understands its contents, and comprehends and agrees to all of its terms, ...
www.secinfo.com/ds8aj.v4t.d.htm - 39k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.secinfo.com ]

Ссылки, правда, всего две (см. выше:))


Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 140

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Each Party represents and warrants that it has familiarized itself with, knows, understands


Explanation:
and accepts the terms and conditions of this Agreement (Contract).

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 118