KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

которые возникли вне зависимости от воли и желания Сторон

English translation: which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:которые возникли вне зависимости от воли и желания Сторон
English translation:which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire
Entered by: Dorene Cornwell

06:18 Nov 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: которые возникли вне зависимости от воли и желания Сторон
Согласно настоящему Договору под обстоятельствами непреодолимой силы следует понимать события чрезвычайного характера, которые возникли после заключения настоящего Договора вне зависимости от воли и желания Сторон (Стороны), например: пожары, наводнения, эпидемии, землетрясения и другие природные и искусственные бедствия и катаклизмы

это не "beyond the control of the Party (Parties)", а что-то другое

поскольку сказано "которые возникли"?
responder
Russian Federation
which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire
Explanation:
which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire
Selected response from:

Dorene Cornwell
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorene!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2which arose independent of the Parties' will or desireDorene Cornwell
4 +1that occurred due to circumstances beyond the controlArkadi Burkov
4which arose without any will or wish of the Parties
koundelev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
which arose without any will or wish of the Parties


Explanation:
...

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
that occurred due to circumstances beyond the control


Explanation:
or ... for reasons beyond the control of ...

Еще варианты см. здесь http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="occurred * beyond the ...

Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  esperantisto
1 hr
  ->  Спасибо

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire


Explanation:
which arose independent of the Parties' will or desire

Dorene Cornwell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Thank you, Dorene!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Amy Lesiewicz
12 hrs
  -> Thank you.