KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

с обратным уведомлением о получении сообщения

English translation: with a receipt confirmation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:с обратным уведомлением о получении сообщения
English translation:with a receipt confirmation
Entered by: koundelev

07:18 Nov 10, 2007
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: с обратным уведомлением о получении сообщения
Затронутая форс-мажорными обстоятельствами Сторона без промедления, но не позднее чем в течение и 3 (трех) банковских дней после наступления форс-мажорных обстоятельств, в письменной форме информирует другую Сторону об этих обстоятельствах и об их последствиях (с обратным уведомлением о получении сообщения)
responder
Russian Federation
with a receipt confirmation
Explanation:
Figure 34: ACH Receipt Confirmation message. Click the "OK" button to continue. ... Figure 36: ACH Receipt Confirmation message. IBS Cash Management User ...
www.planters-bank.com/achreceipts.pdf
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Yes! ...shall promptly... inform the other Party, with a receipt confirmation,...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4receipt of which shall be acknowledged
Jack Doughty
4return receipt requestedClue
4with a receipt confirmation
koundelev


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
receipt of which shall be acknowledged


Explanation:
(presumably also in writing)

Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  koundelev
4 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Dorene Cornwell
23 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Yelena.
36 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  David Knowles
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with a receipt confirmation


Explanation:
Figure 34: ACH Receipt Confirmation message. Click the "OK" button to continue. ... Figure 36: ACH Receipt Confirmation message. IBS Cash Management User ...
www.planters-bank.com/achreceipts.pdf

koundelev
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 79
Grading comment
Yes! ...shall promptly... inform the other Party, with a receipt confirmation,...

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
return receipt requested


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215