KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

напечатан с моих слов

English translation: the above is an accurate record of my statement


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:напечатан с моих слов
English translation:the above is an accurate record of my statement
Entered by: Angela Greenfield

06:13 Jan 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: напечатан с моих слов
Текст заявления напечатан с моих слов, мною прочитан, последствия данного нотариального действия мне нотариусом разъяснены.
Roman Bardachev
Canada
the above is an accurate record of my statement
Explanation:
This is a standard phrase at the end of the "Sworn Written Statement" or, in other words, testimony before court.
Selected response from:

Angela Greenfield
United States
Grading comment
Глубокое всем мерси!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15is a true record of my (own) words
Michael Tovbin
5 +3the above is an accurate record of my statement
Angela Greenfield


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
is a true record of my (own) words


Explanation:
also

correctly embodies my intent

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
4 mins

agree  Sandro C
36 mins

agree  Jack Doughty
43 mins

agree  kalambaka
2 hrs

agree  Sergei Tumanov
2 hrs

agree  David Knowles
3 hrs

agree  Gennady Lapardin
4 hrs

agree  Karolina Suliokiene
5 hrs

agree  val_legrand
5 hrs

agree  xxxTatiana N.
7 hrs

agree  Smantha
7 hrs

agree  Ali Bayraktar
8 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
11 hrs

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
12 hrs

agree  Tatiana Lammers
17 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
the above is an accurate record of my statement


Explanation:
This is a standard phrase at the end of the "Sworn Written Statement" or, in other words, testimony before court.

Angela Greenfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 458
Grading comment
Глубокое всем мерси!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga Layer: Это мне кажется больше подходит по контексту -- более официально.
18 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Gennady Lapardin
1 day3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Gennady!