KudoZ home » Russian to English » Law (general)

передать в собственность

English translation: transfer the title to securities


21:29 Jan 13, 2008
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Russian term or phrase: передать в собственность
Продавец обязуется в течение 10 дней после выполнения Покупателем обязательства, указанного в п. 2, передать ценные бумаги в собственность Покупателя.
responder
Russian Federation
English translation:transfer the title to securities
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6transfer the title to securitiesClue
4 +5transfer ownership of the securities
Jack Doughty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
transfer the title to securities


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 215
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Hollingsworth
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Victoria Ibrahimova
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Tatiana Lammers
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxTatiana N.: transfer title to the securities - титул-то один, а ценные бумаги конкретные, по договору
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Kondorsky
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transfer ownership of the securities


Explanation:
The depository may transfer ownership of the Securities on the. central registry maintained by the transfer agent by presenting to the transfer agent an ...
www.ginniemae.gov/guide/pdf/app_iv-b.pdf

New Jersey Consumer Affairs
How do I transfer ownership of the securities from the name of the deceased to the person inheriting the securities? ...
www.state.nj.us/lps/ca/bos/10secur.htm

SEC Info - Johnson Controls Inc - SC 13D - Donnelly Corp - On 11 ...
At the Closing, HAI will, on behalf of Sellers, transfer ownership of the Securities to Buyer through the book-entry system of The Depository Trust Company ...
www.secinfo.com/dRC12.5h4.d.htm

SLM CORP - SLM Securities Registration Statement (simplified form ...
... sell or otherwise transfer ownership of the securities by book-entry on the records of DTC may do so only through participants and persons that may hold ...
sec.edgar-online.com/2005/08/03/0001047469-05-020547/Section9.asp



Jack Doughty
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 827

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sarandor
11 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Sandro C
47 mins
  -> Thank you.

agree  Angela Greenfield
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxTatiana N.
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.